India Marketplace

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 1 km - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524

SKU GLC-SX-MMD=
glc-sx-mmd

Your item(s) have been added to your cart.

Back To Product SearchStart Quote Process
  • Product Overview
  • Product Specification
Product Overview
The SFP transceiver module is a hot-pluggable I/O device that plugs into module sockets. The transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the module with the optical or copper network.

Product Specification
  • Product Description: Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
  • Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Max Transfer Distance: 1 km
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 1.34 cm x 5.65 cm x 0.85 cm
  • Weight: 75 g
  • Manufacturer Warranty: 90 days warranty
  • Designed For: Cisco 3825, 3825 V3PN, 3845, 3845 V3PN, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 2950, 2950ST, 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 2970G, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X, 3750, 3750G, 4500, 4948; Catalyst Compact 2960; Catalyst Express 500, 500G; CSS 11503, 11506; ME 3400, 4924, 6524; Supervisor Engine 720, II-Plus-TS

We'd like to hear from you

Please take a minute to tell us about your experience using Cisco Marketplace platform.

Take Survey
No Thanks