India Marketplace

Cisco Small Business MGBLX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - LC single mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

SKU MGBLX1
mgblx1

Your item(s) have been added to your cart.

Back To Product SearchStart Quote Process
  • Product Overview
  • Product Specification
Product Overview
Cisco MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) is easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business Series switches.
The Cisco MGE transceiver provides fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. The transceiver can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.
  • Built-in spring latch for easy module removal
  • Hot swappable
  • Low insertion-loss duplex LC receptacle
  • Low electromagnetic interference (FCC Part 15, Class B) for clear communications
  • Meets FDA and International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) eye safety standards

Product Specification
  • Product Description: Cisco Small Business MGBLX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 1.3 cm x 5.6 cm x 0.9 cm
  • Weight: 18 g

We'd like to hear from you

Please take a minute to tell us about your experience using Cisco Marketplace platform.

Take Survey
No Thanks