India Marketplace

Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - SC/PC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10

SKU X2-10GB-SR=
x2-10gb-sr

Your item(s) have been added to your cart.

Back To Product SearchStart Quote Process
  • Product Overview
  • Product Specification
Product Overview
The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26 m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz km*MMF (OM3), up to 300 m link lengths are possible.

Product Specification
  • Product Description: Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Device Type: X2 transceiver module - SC/PC multi-mode
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Max Transfer Distance: 300 m
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 3.6 cm x 9.1 cm x 1.3 cm
  • Manufacturer Warranty: 90 days warranty
  • Designed For: Cisco 8-Port 10; Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924-10GE; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE

We'd like to hear from you

Please take a minute to tell us about your experience using Cisco Marketplace platform.

Take Survey
No Thanks